Laurel Highlands Athletic Conference (LHAC) - Schedules : Volleyball : East - Laurel Highlands Athletic Conference (LHAC) - Schedules : Volleyball : East
Laurel Highlands Athletic Conference

Schedules : Volleyball : East

  • Bald Eagle Jr Sr
    8/26/23 Central W3-1
    8/28/23 Bellwood-Antis W3-0
    8/29/23 at Central W3-0
    9/05/23 at Clearfield W3-0
    9/07/23 Huntingdon W3-0
    9/11/23 at Williamsport W3-2
    9/12/23 at Hollidaysburg L0-3
    9/14/23 Richland W3-0
    9/16/23 at Bellwood-Antis, Central, Bellefonte TBA
    9/19/23 Penns Valley W3-1
    9/21/23 at Bishop Guilfoyle W3-0
    9/23/23 at OPEN, Everett Junior/Senior, Bellwood-Antis 09:00 AM
    9/26/23 Philipsburg-Osceola L1-3
    9/28/23 at Bishop Mccort W3-0
    10/02/23 at Bellwood-Antis W3-1
    10/03/23 Greater Johnstown Sr. W3-0
    10/05/23 at Chestnut Ridge W3-0
    10/10/23 Tyrone W3-1
    10/12/23 at Bellefonte W3-0
    10/17/23 Central W3-0
    10/30/23 Bellefonte W3-0
    11/01/23 at Hollidaysburg W3-2
    11/07/23 Greencastle-Antrim W3-1
    11/11/23 at Hampton L0-3
  • Bellefonte
    8/29/23 at Bellwood-Antis L0-3
    8/31/23 Penn Cambria W3-0
    9/05/23 at Huntingdon L2-3
    9/06/23 Central W3-1
    9/11/23 Central L1-3
    9/12/23 at Penns Valley L0-3
    9/14/23 Bishop McCort Catholic W3-2
    9/19/23 Clearfield W3-1
    9/21/23 at Philipsburg-Osceola L0-3
    9/26/23 Hollidaysburg L0-3
    9/27/23 at Greater Johnstown Sr. W3-2
    10/03/23 at Tyrone L1-3
    10/05/23 at Richland L0-3
    10/10/23 Bishop Guilfoyle W3-0
    10/12/23 Bald Eagle L0-3
    10/16/23 at Hollidaysburg L0-3
    10/17/23 Bellwood-Antis 07:00 PM
    10/18/23 at Central 07:00 PM
    10/30/23 at Bald Eagle 07:00 PM
  • Bellwood-Antis
    8/28/23 at Bald Eagle L0-3
    8/29/23 Bellefonte W3-0
    9/05/23 at Central W3-2
    9/07/23 Westmont Hilltop W3-1
    9/11/23 Glendale Junior/Senior W3-1
    9/12/23 at Clearfield W3-0
    9/14/23 Greater Johnstown Sr. W3-1
    9/19/23 Huntingdon L2-3
    9/21/23 at Hollidaysburg L0-3
    9/26/23 Penns Valley L2-3
    9/28/23 at Penn Cambria W3-0
    10/02/23 Bald Eagle L1-3
    10/03/23 at Bishop Guilfoyle W3-0
    10/09/23 at Bishop Mccort W3-0
    10/10/23 Philipsburg-Osceola L0-3
    10/12/23 Tyrone L0-3
    10/16/23 Juniata Valley Junior/Senior W3-0
    10/17/23 at Bellefonte W3-1
    10/19/23 at TBA 07:00 PM
    10/21/23 at TBA 07:00 PM
    10/26/23 at Tyrone L1-3
  • Bishop Guilfoyle
    8/26/23 at Forest Hills L0-3
    8/29/23 at Clearfield L0-3
    8/30/23 Saint Joseph's Catholic W3-0
    8/31/23 Huntingdon L0-3
    8/31/23 Huntingdon L0-3
    9/05/23 at Hollidaysburg L0-3
    9/07/23 Penns Valley L0-3
    9/12/23 Richland L0-3
    9/14/23 Central L0-3
    9/19/23 Philipsburg Osceola MS L0-3
    9/21/23 Bald Eagle L0-3
    9/26/23 at Tyrone L0-3
    9/28/23 at Chestnut Ridge L0-3
    10/02/23 at Huntingdon L0-3
    10/03/23 Bellwood-Antis L0-3
    10/05/23 at Forest Hills L0-3
    10/10/23 at Bellefonte L0-3
    10/12/23 at Central L0-4
    10/17/23 Clearfield 07:15 PM
  • Central
    8/28/23 at Chestnut Ridge W3-2
    8/29/23 Bald Eagle L0-3
    8/31/23 at Tyrone L1-3
    9/05/23 Bellwood-Antis 07:00 PM
    9/06/23 at Bellefonte L1-3
    9/11/23 at Windber W3-0
    9/12/23 at Huntingdon L2-3
    9/14/23 Penn Cambria W3-0
    9/16/23 at OPEN, Hollidaysburg 09:00 AM
    9/19/23 Bishop Carroll L1-3
    9/21/23 at North Star L1-3
    9/25/23 at Penns Valley L0-3
    9/26/23 Clearfield W3-0
    9/28/23 at Westmont Hilltop L1-3
    10/02/23 Tyrone L0-3
    10/03/23 at Philipsburg-Osceola L0-3
    10/05/23 at Greater Johnstown Sr. W3-1
    10/10/23 Hollidaysburg 07:00 PM
    10/12/23 Bishop Guilfoyle W3-0
    10/16/23 Northern Bedford County/Senior W3-1
    10/17/23 at Bald Eagle L0-3
  • Clearfield
    8/29/23 Bishop Guilfoyle W3-0
    8/31/23 at Philipsburg-Osceola L0-3
    9/05/23 Bald Eagle L0-3
    9/07/23 at Tyrone L1-3
    9/11/23 at Curwensville 07:00 PM
    9/12/23 Bellwood-Antis L0-3
    9/14/23 Bishop Carroll 07:00 PM
    9/19/23 at Huntingdon 07:00 PM
    9/19/23 at Bellefonte L1-3
    9/20/23 Huntingdon W3-1
    9/23/23 at Bellwood-Antis 09:00 AM
    9/26/23 at Central 07:15 PM
    9/28/23 at Bedford 06:15 PM
    10/02/23 Philipsburg-Osceola L0-3
    10/03/23 at Penns Valley L0-3
    10/05/23 at Westmont Hilltop L0-3
    10/10/23 Somerset L0-3
    10/12/23 Hollidaysburg L0-3
    10/16/23 Curwensville W3-0
    10/17/23 at Bishop Guilfoyle W3-0
    10/20/23 at Our Lady of the Sacred Heart TBA
    10/21/23 at Our Lady of the Sacred Heart TBA
    10/25/23 St. Marys 06:30 PM
    11/01/23 at Dubois 06:30 PM
  • Hollidaysburg
    8/29/23 Central W3-0
    8/31/23 Penns Valley W3-0
    9/05/23 Bishop Guilfoyle W3-0
    9/07/23 at Philipsburg-Osceola L1-3
    9/09/23 at Moon 09:00 AM
    9/12/23 Bald Eagle W3-0
    9/14/23 Somerset W3-0
    9/18/23 at Altoona W3-1
    9/19/23 at Tyrone W3-0
    9/21/23 Bellwood-Antis W3-0
    9/26/23 at Bellefonte W3-0
    9/28/23 at Forest Hills W3-0
    10/02/23 Altoona W3-2
    10/03/23 Huntingdon W3-0
    10/05/23 at Bedford 07:15 PM
    10/07/23 at State College SD 08:00 AM
    10/09/23 at Penns Valley W3-0
    10/10/23 at Central W3-0
    10/12/23 at Clearfield W3-0
    10/16/23 Bellefonte W3-0
    10/19/23 at Forest Hills W3-0
    10/21/23 at Philipsburg-Osceola 06:00 PM
  • Huntingdon
    8/29/23 Tyrone L1-3
    8/31/23 at Bishop Guilfoyle W3-0
    9/05/23 Bellefonte W3-2
    9/07/23 at Bald Eagle L0-3
    9/11/23 at Juniata Valley Junior/Senior W3-0
    9/12/23 Central W3-2
    9/14/23 Westmont Hilltop 07:00 PM
    9/19/23 at Bellwood-Antis W3-2
    9/20/23 at Clearfield L1-3
    9/26/23 Bedford W3-0
    9/28/23 at Bishop Carroll W3-1
    10/02/23 Bishop Guilfoyle W3-0
    10/03/23 at Hollidaysburg L0-3
    10/05/23 at Penn Cambria 07:00 PM
    10/10/23 Penns Valley L0-3
    10/12/23 Philipsburg-Osceola L0-3
    10/17/23 at Tyrone 07:00 PM
    10/19/23 Mount Union Jr/Sr 07:00 PM
  • Penns Valley Junior/Senior
    8/29/23 Philipsburg-Osceola L0-3
    8/31/23 at Hollidaysburg L0-3
    9/05/23 Tyrone W3-2
    9/07/23 at Bishop Guilfoyle W3-0
    9/11/23 East Juniata Jr/Sr W3-0
    9/12/23 Bellefonte W3-0
    9/13/23 Bedford W3-0
    9/18/23 at Juniata W3-0
    9/19/23 at Bald Eagle L1-3
    9/25/23 Central W3-0
    9/26/23 at Bellwood-Antis W3-2
    9/28/23 at Somerset W3-1
    10/03/23 Clearfield W3-0
    10/05/23 at Bishop Carroll W3-2
    10/09/23 Hollidaysburg 07:15 PM
    10/10/23 at Huntingdon 07:15 PM
    10/12/23 Forest Hills 06:15 PM
    10/17/23 at Philipsburg-Osceola 07:15 PM
    10/26/23 at Juniata 06:00 PM
    10/31/23 at Philipsburg-Osceola 07:00 PM
  • Philipsburg-Osceola
    8/29/23 at Penns Valley W3-0
    8/31/23 Clearfield W3-0
    9/05/23 Chestnut Ridge W3-0
    9/07/23 Hollidaysburg W3-1
    9/12/23 Tyrone W3-0
    9/14/23 Forest Hills W3-1
    9/19/23 at Bishop Guilfoyle W3-0
    9/21/23 Bellefonte W3-0
    9/26/23 at Bald Eagle W3-1
    9/28/23 at Central W3-0
    10/02/23 at Clearfield W3-0
    10/03/23 Central W3-0
    10/05/23 at Somerset W3-0
    10/07/23 at State College SD, Bald Eagle 08:00 AM
    10/09/23 at Central W3-0
    10/10/23 at Bellwood-Antis W3-0
    10/12/23 at Huntingdon W3-0
    10/17/23 Penns Valley W3-0
    10/19/23 Richland W3-0
    10/21/23 at Hollidaysburg W3-1
    10/31/23 Penns Valley W3-0
    11/02/23 West Shamokin 07:00 PM
    11/04/23 at Forest Hills 02:00 PM
    11/07/23 Avonworth 06:00 PM
    11/11/23 at Freeport 12:00 PM
    11/18/23 at Trinity 01:00 PM
  • Tyrone
    8/29/23 at Huntingdon W3-1
    8/31/23 Central W3-1
    9/05/23 at Penns Valley L2-3
    9/07/23 Clearfield W3-1
    9/12/23 at Philipsburg-Osceola L0-3
    9/14/23 Chestnut Ridge W3-1
    9/19/23 Hollidaysburg L0-3
    9/21/23 Bishop McCort W3-0
    9/26/23 Bishop Guilfoyle W3-0
    9/28/23 at Richland L0-3
    10/02/23 at Central W3-0
    10/03/23 Bellefonte W3-1
    10/05/23 at Central W3-0
    10/10/23 at Bald Eagle L1-3
    10/12/23 at Bellwood-Antis W3-0
    10/17/23 Huntingdon W3-0
    10/26/23 Bellwood-Antis 07:00 PM
    10/31/23 at Forest Hills L1-3