Laurel Highlands Athletic Conference (LHAC) - Schedules : Softball : West - Laurel Highlands Athletic Conference (LHAC) - Schedules : Softball : West
Laurel Highlands Athletic Conference

Schedules : Softball : West

  • Bedford
    3/19/24 Bishop Carroll W15-0
    3/26/24 Forest Hills L4-16
    3/28/24 at Somerset W15-8
    4/09/24 at Greater Johnstown W19-4
    4/16/24 Chestnut Ridge L1-4
    4/19/24 at Huntingdon W9-6
    4/20/24 at Penn Manor 01:00 PM
    4/22/24 at Penn Cambria W9-3
    4/23/24 Hollidaysburg W5-3
    4/25/24 Bishop Mccort W10-0
    4/26/24 Philipsburg-Osceola L6-13
    4/29/24 North Star W11-1
    5/01/24 at Central Cambria L2-12
    5/02/24 Westmont Hilltop L7-16
    5/06/24 Rockwood W10-0
    5/08/24 at Richland W11-0
    5/09/24 Central Cambria W10-3
    5/13/24 at Bellwood-Antis W15-4
    5/14/24 at Bishop Carroll 04:30 PM
    5/16/24 McConnellsburg W11-0
    5/24/24 at Punxsutawney 04:30 PM
    5/30/24 at Chestnut Ridge L0-10
  • Bishop Carroll
    3/19/24 at Bedford L0-15
    3/22/24 Penns Manor L1-16
    3/26/24 at Central Cambria L1-16
    3/28/24 Westmont Hilltop L1-1
    4/08/24 at Blacklick Valley Jr/Sr W7-6
    4/08/24 at Blacklick Valley Jr/Sr W15-12
    4/10/24 at Penns Valley W5-3
    4/16/24 Greater Johnstown L8-10
    4/19/24 at Philipsburg-Osceola L0-10
    4/22/24 at Forest Hills L0-10
    4/23/24 Penn Cambria L4-13
    4/24/24 Bald Eagle 04:30 PM
    4/26/24 Clearfield L1-12
    5/01/24 at Bishop Mccort L16-17
    5/02/24 at Chestnut Ridge L6-11
    5/06/24 at Richland L2-15
    5/09/24 at Richland TBA
    5/13/24 at Somerset TBA
    5/14/24 Bedford TBA
    5/16/24 at Glendale Junior/Senior L2-12
  • Bishop Mccort
    3/25/24 at Greater Johnstown W10-0
    3/26/24 at Chestnut Ridge L0-15
    3/27/24 Penn Cambria L5-8
    4/09/24 Richland L0-10
    4/14/24 at Portage L5-11
    4/14/24 at Penn Cambria L7-17
    4/16/24 at Central Cambria L0-15
    4/19/24 at Bellefonte L2-12
    4/22/24 Westmont Hilltop W6-5
    4/23/24 at Somerset W10-8
    4/24/24 at Ferndale Junior/Senior L9-10
    4/25/24 at Bedford L0-10
    4/26/24 at Richland L6-19
    4/29/24 Central - Martinsburg L2-17
    4/30/24 Bishop Carroll W17-16
    5/02/24 Forest Hills L5-17
    5/03/24 at Westmont Hilltop L11-12
    5/08/24 Greater Johnstown W17-7
    5/13/24 at Tyrone L7-8
    5/20/24 at West Branch 04:00 PM
  • Central Cambria
    3/25/24 West Branch W9-1
    3/26/24 Bishop Carroll W16-1
    4/09/24 at Somerset L2-3
    4/10/24 at Glendale Junior/Senior W7-0
    4/14/24 at Penn Cambria W4-3
    4/14/24 at Portage W14-1
    4/16/24 Bishop Mccort W15-0
    4/17/24 at Westmont Hilltop W22-11
    4/19/24 at Bellwood-Antis W15-0
    4/20/24 Philipsburg-Osceola L3-4
    4/22/24 at Greater Johnstown W15-0
    4/23/24 Chestnut Ridge L1-3
    4/25/24 at Bald Eagle L1-5
    4/26/24 Penns Valley W3-2
    4/30/24 at Penn Cambria W15-4
    5/01/24 Bedford 05:00 PM
    5/02/24 at Richland 04:30 PM
    5/07/24 Westmont Hilltop W14-4
    5/08/24 Forest Hills L0-6
    5/09/24 at Bedford L3-10
    5/20/24 Huntingdon 04:00 PM
    5/23/24 at Juniata 03:00 PM
  • Chestnut Ridge
    3/22/24 Forest Hills L0-1
    3/26/24 Bishop Mccort W15-0
    3/28/24 at Greater Johnstown W20-1
    4/10/24 at Penn Cambria W7-3
    4/15/24 Berlin Brothers Valley W6-5
    4/16/24 at Bedford W4-1
    4/17/24 at Philipsburg-Osceola W7-3
    4/19/24 at Tyrone W6-1
    4/22/24 Richland W17-4
    4/23/24 at Central Cambria W3-1
    4/25/24 Penn Cambria W12-8
    4/26/24 Hollidaysburg W12-2
    4/29/24 at Somerset W12-0
    4/30/24 Westmont Hilltop W12-6
    5/02/24 Bishop Carroll W11-6
    5/06/24 at Forest Hills L0-4
    5/10/24 at Huntingdon 04:30 PM
    5/13/24 at Turkeyfoot Valley Junior/Senior W17-6
    5/14/24 Somerset W14-0
    5/16/24 Southern Fulton Jr/Sr W15-0
    5/24/24 Somerset W10-0
    5/30/24 at Bedford W10-0
    6/03/24 South Park W5-1
    6/06/24 at Sharon L6-8
  • Forest Hills
    3/22/24 at Chestnut Ridge W1-0
    3/26/24 at Bedford W16-4
    3/28/24 Richland W9-0
    4/12/24 Clearfield 04:30 PM
    4/15/24 Dubois W12-2
    4/16/24 at Somerset W18-2
    4/17/24 Meyersdale L1-2
    4/19/24 at Penns Valley L1-3
    4/22/24 Bishop Carroll W10-0
    4/23/24 Greater Johnstown W16-0
    4/24/24 Clearfield W3-0
    4/25/24 Central - Martinsburg W5-0
    4/29/24 Penn Cambria W9-0
    5/01/24 Westmont Hilltop W4-2
    5/02/24 at Bishop Mccort W17-5
    5/06/24 Chestnut Ridge W4-0
    5/08/24 at Central Cambria W6-0
    5/10/24 at Bellefonte 04:30 PM
    5/13/24 at Penn Cambria W13-1
    5/20/24 River Valley District 04:00 PM
    6/03/24 Ligonier Valley W3-2
    6/06/24 at Harbor Creek 11:00 AM
  • Greater Johnstown
    3/22/24 at Penn Cambria L1-16
    3/25/24 Bishop Mccort L0-10
    3/26/24 at Richland L0-16
    3/28/24 Chestnut Ridge L1-20
    4/09/24 Bedford L1-19
    4/10/24 at Central - Martinsburg L0-15
    4/15/24 at Westmont Hilltop L3-15
    4/16/24 at Bishop Carroll W10-8
    4/17/24 at Glendale Junior/Senior 04:30 PM
    4/20/24 at Windber 11:00 AM
    4/20/24 at Conemaugh Valley 01:45 PM
    4/22/24 Central Cambria L0-15
    4/23/24 at Forest Hills L0-16
    4/25/24 Bellefonte L0-22
    4/26/24 Tyrone 04:30 PM
    4/30/24 Somerset L0-12
    5/01/24 at Ferndale Junior/Senior L5-20
    5/03/24 at Clearfield 04:30 PM
    5/07/24 Penn Cambria L1-16
    5/08/24 at Bishop Mccort L7-17
  • Penn Cambria
    3/13/24 at Hollidaysburg 04:00 PM
    3/22/24 Greater Johnstown W16-1
    3/27/24 at Bishop Mccort W8-5
    4/08/24 at Windber L3-4
    4/10/24 Chestnut Ridge L3-7
    4/13/24 at Bishop Mccort W17-7
    4/15/24 at West Branch L0-10
    4/16/24 at Westmont Hilltop W14-13
    4/18/24 at Richland L1-6
    4/19/24 at Central - Martinsburg L3-13
    4/22/24 Bedford L3-10
    4/23/24 at Bishop Carroll W13-4
    4/25/24 at Chestnut Ridge L8-12
    4/26/24 Huntingdon L2-5
    4/29/24 at Forest Hills L0-9
    4/30/24 Central Cambria L4-15
    5/02/24 Somerset 04:15 PM
    5/07/24 at Greater Johnstown 04:30 PM
    5/09/24 Forest Hills 04:15 PM
    5/16/24 Tyrone 04:30 PM
  • Richland
    3/13/24 at Windber 04:30 PM
    3/25/24 Ferndale Junior/Senior W12-2
    3/26/24 Greater Johnstown W16-0
    3/28/24 at Forest Hills L0-9
    4/09/24 at Bishop Mccort W10-0
    4/10/24 Somerset W3-2
    4/15/24 at River Valley L1-2
    4/18/24 Penn Cambria W6-1
    4/20/24 at Conemaugh Valley L5-9
    4/20/24 at Windber W4-1
    4/22/24 at Chestnut Ridge L2-17
    4/23/24 at Westmont Hilltop W8-3
    4/25/24 Bellwood-Antis W5-4
    4/26/24 Bishop Mccort W19-6
    4/29/24 at Hollidaysburg L7-9
    5/02/24 Central Cambria L0-10
    5/06/24 Bishop Carroll W15-2
    5/07/24 at Somerset W1-0
    5/08/24 Bedford L0-11
    5/09/24 Bishop Carroll 04:30 PM
    5/13/24 Huntingdon L3-5
    5/20/24 at Juniata L0-5
  • Somerset
    3/26/24 at Westmont Hilltop W17-11
    3/28/24 Bedford L8-15
    4/06/24 at Fort Hill TBA
    4/09/24 Central Cambria W3-2
    4/10/24 at Richland L2-3
    4/16/24 Forest Hills L2-18
    4/19/24 at Bald Eagle L0-8
    4/22/24 Turkeyfoot Valley Junior/Senior W13-3
    4/23/24 Bishop Mccort L8-10
    4/24/24 at Fort Hill 04:30 PM
    4/24/24 Allegany L2-12
    4/25/24 Penns Valley L0-6
    4/26/24 Bellefonte L2-7
    4/29/24 Chestnut Ridge L0-12
    4/30/24 at Greater Johnstown W12-0
    5/01/24 Shade Junior/Senior W3-2
    5/02/24 at Penn Cambria W6-3
    5/07/24 Richland L0-1
    5/08/24 at Clearfield L2-12
    5/13/24 Bishop Carroll 04:30 PM
    5/14/24 at Chestnut Ridge L0-14
    5/24/24 at Chestnut Ridge 04:30 PM
  • Westmont Hilltop District
    3/26/24 Somerset L11-17
    3/28/24 at Bishop Carroll W12-1
    4/15/24 Greater Johnstown W15-3
    4/16/24 Penn Cambria L13-14
    4/17/24 Central Cambria L11-22
    4/19/24 at Hollidaysburg W13-9
    4/22/24 at Bishop Mccort L5-6
    4/23/24 Richland L3-8
    4/25/24 at Philipsburg-Osceola L4-9
    4/26/24 Bald Eagle L4-15
    4/30/24 at Chestnut Ridge 04:30 PM
    5/02/24 at Bedford 04:30 PM
    5/03/24 Bishop Mccort 04:30 PM
    5/07/24 at Central Cambria 05:00 PM
    5/14/24 Bellwood-Antis 04:30 PM