Laurel Highlands Athletic Conference (LHAC) - Schedules : Soccer, Boys : West - Laurel Highlands Athletic Conference (LHAC) - Schedules : Soccer, Boys : West
Laurel Highlands Athletic Conference

Schedules : Soccer, Boys : West

  • Bedford
    8/29/23 Bishop Carroll W9-0
    8/31/23 at Forest Hills W8-1
    9/05/23 at Tyrone W10-0
    9/07/23 Central - Martinsburg W9-0
    9/12/23 Somerset W4-1
    9/14/23 Chestnut Ridge W10-1
    9/16/23 State College SD L2-4
    9/19/23 at Greater Johnstown W10-1
    9/21/23 at Westmont Hilltop W4-1
    9/26/23 Hollidaysburg W4-1
    9/28/23 at Huntingdon W2-0
    10/02/23 at Central Cambria W9-0
    10/04/23 Richland W3-2
    10/09/23 Penn Cambria W9-0
    10/11/23 at Bishop Carroll W7-1
    10/16/23 Forest Hills W9-1
    10/18/23 at Somerset W1-0
    10/19/23 at Everett Junior/Senior L2-3
    10/31/23 at Somerset 07:00 PM
    11/07/23 at Quaker Valley L0-7
  • Bishop Carroll
    8/29/23 at Bedford L0-9
    8/31/23 Greater Johnstown W7-3
    9/05/23 at Bald Eagle L1-2
    9/12/23 at Westmont Hilltop L0-3
    9/14/23 at Richland L0-4
    9/18/23 United W3-2
    9/19/23 Penn Cambria L1-6
    9/21/23 Somerset L1-4
    9/25/23 at United L1-2
    9/26/23 Tyrone L0-1
    9/27/23 at Clearfield W2-0
    10/02/23 Chestnut Ridge L1-2
    10/05/23 at Central Cambria W3-2
    10/09/23 at Forest Hills L1-3
    10/11/23 Bedford L1-7
    10/12/23 Philipsburg-Osceola L1-5
    10/16/23 at Greater Johnstown W2-1
    10/18/23 Westmont Hilltop W2-1
    10/24/23 at Belleville Mennonite L0-3
  • Central Cambria
    8/28/23 at Greater Johnstown W8-3
    8/29/23 Conemaugh Township L0-7
    8/31/23 at Richland L1-2
    9/05/23 at Clearfield 06:00 PM
    9/07/23 Tyrone T1-1
    9/12/23 at Forest Hills L2-7
    9/14/23 at Somerset L1-3
    9/19/23 at Westmont Hilltop L0-1
    9/21/23 Penn Cambria 05:00 PM
    9/25/23 Cambria Heights 06:30 PM
    9/26/23 Huntingdon 06:30 PM
    9/28/23 at Central 05:00 PM
    10/02/23 Bedford 06:00 PM
    10/05/23 Bishop Carroll 06:30 PM
    10/09/23 at Chestnut Ridge L0-1
    10/12/23 Greater Johnstown W6-4
    10/16/23 Richland L0-2
    10/18/23 Forest Hills L2-7
  • Chestnut Ridge
    8/26/23 at Central - Martinsburg L2-4
    8/29/23 Forest Hills L0-2
    8/31/23 Westmont Hilltop L0-1
    9/05/23 at Huntingdon L3-7
    9/07/23 Hollidaysburg L0-10
    9/12/23 at Penn Cambria L2-6
    9/14/23 at Bedford L1-10
    9/19/23 at Richland L0-5
    9/21/23 Greater Johnstown W6-0
    9/26/23 Bellefonte L4-6
    9/28/23 at Penns Valley L0-6
    10/02/23 at Bishop Carroll W2-1
    10/04/23 Somerset L1-6
    10/09/23 Central Cambria W1-0
    10/11/23 at Forest Hills L2-6
    10/12/23 Forbes Road Jr/Sr W7-2
    10/16/23 at Westmont Hilltop L2-3
    10/18/23 Penn Cambria W2-1
    10/25/23 at Somerset 07:00 PM
  • Forest Hills
    8/28/23 at Northern Cambria W10-1
    8/29/23 at Chestnut Ridge W2-0
    8/31/23 Bedford 07:00 PM
    9/05/23 at Bellefonte L1-2
    9/11/23 at Cambria Heights W2-1
    9/12/23 Central Cambria W7-2
    9/14/23 at Greater Johnstown W8-1
    9/19/23 at Somerset L1-2
    9/21/23 Richland T1-1
    9/26/23 Philipsburg-Osceola W6-3
    9/28/23 at Bald Eagle W2-1
    10/02/23 Westmont Hilltop W2-1
    10/04/23 at Penn Cambria W3-1
    10/09/23 Bishop Carroll W3-1
    10/11/23 Chestnut Ridge W6-2
    10/12/23 Bishop Guilfoyle W5-1
    10/16/23 at Bedford L1-9
    10/18/23 at Central Cambria W7-2
    10/26/23 TBA 05:30 PM
    11/01/23 at Richland 07:00 PM
  • Greater Johnstown
    8/28/23 Central Cambria L3-8
    8/31/23 at Bishop Carroll L4-7
    9/05/23 at Philipsburg-Osceola L0-14
    9/07/23 Clearfield 07:00 PM
    9/12/23 at Richland L2-5
    9/14/23 Forest Hills L1-8
    9/19/23 Bedford L1-10
    9/21/23 at Chestnut Ridge L0-6
    9/25/23 at Northern Cambria W8-2
    9/26/23 Central - Martinsburg L0-4
    9/28/23 at Tyrone L1-5
    10/02/23 at Penn Cambria L0-8
    10/04/23 at Westmont Hilltop L1-5
    10/09/23 Somerset L2-9
    10/12/23 at Central Cambria L4-6
    10/16/23 Bishop Carroll L1-2
    10/18/23 Richland L0-4
    10/19/23 United L2-5
  • Penn Cambria
    8/31/23 at Somerset 06:00 PM
    9/05/23 at Central - Martinsburg 06:00 PM
    9/12/23 Chestnut Ridge 06:00 PM
    9/14/23 Westmont Hilltop 04:00 PM
    9/16/23 at Tyrone 11:00 AM
    9/19/23 at Bishop Carroll 06:00 PM
    9/21/23 at Central Cambria 05:00 PM
    9/25/23 Huntingdon 04:00 PM
    9/26/23 Penns Valley SD 06:00 PM
    9/28/23 at Hollidaysburg 07:30 PM
    10/02/23 Greater Johnstown 07:00 PM
    10/04/23 Forest Hills 07:00 PM
    10/05/23 Tyrone 04:00 PM
    10/09/23 at Bedford 07:00 PM
    10/11/23 at Richland 07:15 PM
    10/16/23 Somerset 04:00 PM
    10/18/23 at Chestnut Ridge 04:00 PM
    10/19/23 Richland 06:00 PM
    10/25/23 Juniata Valley Junior/Senior 06:15 PM
  • Richland
    8/31/23 Central Cambria W2-1
    9/05/23 at Bishop Guilfoyle Catholic W2-1
    9/07/23 Bald Eagle 07:30 PM
    9/09/23 at Conemaugh Township L3-4
    9/12/23 Greater Johnstown W5-2
    9/14/23 Bishop Carroll W4-0
    9/19/23 Chestnut Ridge W5-0
    9/21/23 at Forest Hills T1-1
    9/26/23 Clearfield W4-0
    9/28/23 at Philipsburg-Osceola W3-2
    10/02/23 at Somerset L0-3
    10/04/23 at Bedford L2-3
    10/09/23 Westmont Hilltop W2-1
    10/11/23 Penn Cambria L0-1
    10/16/23 at Central Cambria W2-0
    10/18/23 at Greater Johnstown W4-0
    10/19/23 at Penn Cambria W3-2
    10/26/23 Bald Eagle W3-0
    11/01/23 at Forest Hills W1-0
    11/07/23 Charleroi 06:00 PM
  • Somerset
    8/31/23 Penn Cambria T1-1
    9/05/23 at Penns Valley W3-2
    9/07/23 Bellefonte W4-3
    9/12/23 at Bedford L1-4
    9/14/23 Central Cambria W3-1
    9/19/23 Forest Hills W2-1
    9/21/23 at Bishop Carroll W4-1
    9/25/23 at Conemaugh Township L0-3
    9/26/23 Bald Eagle W4-0
    9/28/23 at Bishop Guilfoyle Catholic W3-0
    10/02/23 Richland W3-0
    10/04/23 at Chestnut Ridge W6-1
    10/05/23 at Westmont Hilltop T0-0
    10/09/23 at Greater Johnstown W9-2
    10/11/23 Westmont Hilltop W1-0
    10/12/23 at Altoona L0-3
    10/16/23 at Penn Cambria W5-3
    10/18/23 Bedford L0-1
    10/25/23 Chestnut Ridge 07:00 PM
    10/31/23 at TBA 07:00 PM
  • Westmont Hilltop District
    8/31/23 at Chestnut Ridge W1-0
    9/05/23 at Hollidaysburg W2-1
    9/07/23 Penns Valley L2-3
    9/09/23 Cambria Heights L0-1
    9/12/23 Bishop Carroll 06:00 PM
    9/14/23 at Penn Cambria W8-2
    9/18/23 Conemaugh Township L0-1
    9/19/23 Central Cambria W1-0
    9/21/23 Bedford L1-4
    9/26/23 Bishop Guilfoyle Catholic W4-1
    9/30/23 at Bellefonte L3-4
    10/02/23 at Forest Hills L1-2
    10/04/23 Greater Johnstown W5-1
    10/05/23 Somerset T0-0
    10/09/23 at Richland L1-2
    10/11/23 at Somerset L0-1
    10/16/23 Chestnut Ridge W3-2
    10/18/23 at Bishop Carroll L1-2